Psychology Questions


QIs my thyroid normal?

I went to the doctor because for the last couple years I've been tired ALL the time. Im trying to figure out if this is from my medication (I'm on Fluoxetine 80 mg for Depression &anxiety) or if it has to do with something else. Everything came back ok on my bloodwork except for:

Glucose,Serum-107mg (it says the normal is 65-99),

BUN/Creatinine Ratio- 30 (Normal is 8-20)

TSH- .435 (Normal is .45-4.5)

Vitamin D 29.8 (Normal is 30-100)

Anyone have any ideas what might be going on?

answers

This question still have no answer summary yet.

This Question: "Is my thyroid normal?" No answers yet.

Be the First! Or read related questions

Anonymous Sign In Sign Up
Add Answer of
Is my thyroid normal?

Did this answer your question? If not, ask a new question.

Related Answers